Polls

Year

State

Type

Results

Select one or more years, states and race types, then click "Apply Filter" to see results.
Arrow
Find Any Poll

2008 Super Tuesday Results

|

(Click on the State Results to Find the Polls for that Race.)

Super TuesdayDemocratsRepublicans
StateDel.ClintonObama% InDel.McCainRomneyHuckabeePaul% In
California37052%42%100%17042%34%12%4%100%
New York23257%40%99%8751%28%11%7%99%
Illinois15333%65%99%5747%29%17%5%99%
Georgia10331%67%100%7232%30%34%3%100%
New Jersey10754%44%99%5255%28%8%5%99%
Missouri7248%49%100%5833%29%32%4%100%
Tennessee6854%41%100%3932%24%34%6%100%
Massachusetts9356%41%100%4341%51%4%3%100%
Arizona5651%42%98%5348%34%9%4%98%
Minnesota7232%67%94%*22%41%20%16%100%
Colorado7132%67%99%4619%60%13%8%95%
Alabama5242%56%99%4837%18%41%3%99%
Connecticut4847%51%100%3052%33%7%4%100%
Oklahoma3855%31%100%4137%25%33%3%100%
Arkansas3570%27%99%3420%14%60%5%99%
Utah2339%57%99%365%90%2%3%99%
Delaware1543%53%100%1845%33%15%4%100%
North Dakota2137%61%100%2623%36%20%21%100%
West Virginia    301%47%52%0%100%
Montana    2522%38%15%25%100%
Alaska1825%75%98%2915%44%22%17%98%
New Mexico2649%48%99%      
Kansas2126%74%100%      
Idaho1217%79%100%      
Partner Videos